ICTSS'12

November 19-21, 2012

Aalborg, Denmark


Organization Committees



Steering Committee

Rob Hierons, U Brunel, UK (Chair, Elected by IFIP WG)
Andreas Ulrich, Siemens AG,- Germany (Elected by IFIP WG)
Ana R. Cavalli, Telecom SudParis, France (Elected by IFIP WG)
Paul Baker, Visa Corporate, UK (Rotating member, 2009-2012)
Manuel Nunes, U Complutense de Madrid (Rotating member 2009-2012)
Alexandre Petrenko, CRIM, Canada (Rotating member 2010-2013)
Burkhart Wolff, U Paris Sud, (Rotating member, 2011-2014)
Fatiha Zaidi, U Paris Sud (Rotating member, 2011-2014)

Program Chairs

Brian Nielsen, Aalborg University, DK
Carsten Weise, IVU Traffic Technologies, DE

Program Committee

Bernhard K. Aichernig, TU Graz, Austria
Paul Baker, Visa Corp, United Kingdom.
Antonia Bertolino, CNR, Italy
Ana Cavalli, National Institute of Telecommunications, France
John Derrick , U Sheffield, United Kingdom
Jens Grabowski, U Göttingen, Germany
Wolfgang Grieskamp, Google, U.S.A
Roland Groz , Grenoble Institute of Technology, France
Toru Hasegawa, KDDI R&amb;D Labs, Japan
Klaus Havelund, Nasa Jet Propulsion Laboratory, U.S.A
Rob Hierons, U Brunel, United Kingdom
Teruo Higashino, U Osaka, Japan
Thierry Jéron, IRISA Rennes, France
Ferhat Khendek, U Concordia, Canada
Victor Kuliamin, Russain Academy of Sciences, Russia
Bruno Legeard, Smartesting, France
Stephane Maag, Telecom SudParis, France
Karl Meinke, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
Mercedes Merayo, U Complutense de Madrid, Spain
Zoltan Micskei, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Manuel Nuñez, U Complutense de Madrid, Spain
Doron Peled, U Bar-Ilan, Israel
Alexandre Petrenko , CRIM, Canada
Paul Pettersson, U Mälardalerne, Sweden
Andrea Polini, U of Camerino, Italy
Geguang Pu , ECNU, China
Holger Schlingloff, Humboldt University Berlin, Germany
Paul Strooper, U of Queensland, Australia
Adenilso Simao, U Sao Paulo, Brazil
Kenji Suzuki, Kennisbron .Co .Ltd, Japan
Nikolai Tillmann Microsoft Research, U.S.A
Andreas Ulrich, Siemens AG, Germany
Hasan Ural, U Ottawa, Canada
Jüri Vain, TU Tallinn, Estonia
Nicky Williams, CEA-List, France
Burkhart Wolff U Paris-Sud, France
Nina Yevtushenko, Tomsk State University, Russia
Fatiha Zaidi, U Paris-Sud, France
Jian Zhang, Chinese Academy of Science, China

Local Organization

Brian Nielsen, Aalborg University, DK
Rikke W. Uhrenholt, Centre of Embedded Software Systems, DK


Venue photos